Friday, August 8, 2014

Food Post to Make you Drool

 Confession : I feel so fat when I started combining the photos of the FOOD I'll be posting.  Probably going to feel even more guilty writing this. omg 

Hello people, I have been wanting to write about food but not exactly a food review or whatsoever. I just wanted to make you guys Drool. Literally. No joke. I just had to. * Gives Evil Smile*

Okay lah, I just want to be that kind girl next door that shares her pretty good shots of Good food with everyone :D ! Hello sharing is caring, that is what everyone in the world says today. Don't blame me if you get hungry or crai because you cannot eat them. I am just sharing happiness :) through pictures... hahaha

THIS IS IT.. This are the noms I had since the month of July, till yesterday . *SO EXCITED*

- Pasta Zanmai -

Salmon Roll from Pasta Zamai..  Guys, nothing goes wrong with Salmon ! The juice of it melts in your mouth, tingles your taste buds.. mmm .. 

Omg this! * Do Not Judge by how it looks *  I can't wait to have this again! It's super amazing how the combination of the unagi with egg completes each other,.I was amazed of this pizza done by franchised Pasta Zanmai T_T 
Japanese Unagi Pizza plus that awesome Egg yolk in the center of it. *Bonus point for the EGG * 

- Antipodean, Bangsar - 

Okay humans, this is it. DA BOMB. Look at that Impressive Egg Benedict's ! I tell this meal of egg Benedict is so far the best I ever come across.  - ps, this wasn't mine, it was my sisters lol- but the fact that I can never get over my fetish with eggs, I just had to steal her pretty food. 

This was my official meal lol. BIG BREAKFAST . I won't say it was as good as the Egg Benedic but it was still worth to eat :) btw the mushroom was pretty yummy ! but... I had to add salt too the scrambled eggs because it was a little plain. 

Not mine, nor my sisters but my friend's. How can you not take a picture of this?! Effort of Presentation is an A plus ! Gosh it does looks appetizing too. T__T

Not mine too.. but the burger look so good lahhhh... There's like bacon strips, juicy lettuce, tomatoes.. yada yada in it. I know you can't really see what's in between that burger buns but yes this angle is just to Tease you. * TOO BAD * 

- Annyeonghaseyo Traditional Korean BBQ -

Pretty much the best Korean BBQ Food place in my area :D
 If I've to rank this, it will be 2nd after #DaoRae. Yes it's GOOD. 
Owners of this restaurant are pure Koreans !

 - I forgot the name of this restaurant.. lol -

Sushi with Salmon again !  So far the best Japanese restaurant that serves pretty good Japanese food in my area. Though It could be quite costly, but still worth the price you pay to eat. 

Salmon Bento set. I loved the cooked Salmon! Juicy and the texture just yay when you bite them in between your teeth. 

- TBC Cafe -

Portebollo Mushroom Cheese Sandwhich + Sweet Potato Fries + Coleslaw Salad . 
Guys guys guys, I tell you their sweet potato fries are really really really Not Bad you should really try them at least once ! lol ... The sandwich was pretty good I guess. It's Super Cheesy-fied and Musroom-fied. Plus, I never imagined their Coleslaw Salad to be way much healthier than I thought it would be! 
( KFC's spammed Mayonnaise Coleslaw have corrupted the way I look at Coleslaws ) 

ps: Pretty reasonable price to eat meals like this :) 

And THIS! OMG I LOVE IT. Not really for the drink but the coffee art it self! 
-Cafe Latte- 
I don't drink hot coffee but I order for the sake of a pretty art on it #TrueStory

I literally told the barista/waiter to make something else except plants or hearts design. #thoseareBoring 

and TADA! 

I really appreciated the Barista's work ! He really did a pretty Good Job for the first time right?! :D 
Will look forward for more arts he'll be doing when I pay my next visit. 


What?! Layers and layers of hard filled work to make it into a Delicious Satisfying Crepe Cake and you don't like?! Omg it's like the best thing ever ! The whole fattyness level is 101 but gosh it will bring to to Heaven. 

Okay this one you will love it. Secret Recipe's Blueberry Cheesecake, White Chocolate with walnuts and Hot steaming Brownie with Walnut Topped with chocolate sauce. Fat I know. But I know you want it. 

This one coming Lagi FAT. 

FRIED Ice Cream Topped with chocolate sauce + additional whip cream. 
Fat enough a not? Nevermind..  Still got one more.. 

Waffle Topped with Milk Chocolate and White Chocolate Sauce + Additional Whip Cream. 

Ok finish.. you can now go buy or cook your own meal and eat. 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Popular Posts