Wednesday, July 25, 2012

I . . . totally forgotten about the family photos that my family we took together during mom's birthday not long ago! D: How could I ):

Anyways here it is c:


Don't we look sho adorablee? haha

Ohkayy.. so back to the main topic.

I wanted to like update during Sunday and then Monday but some stuff came up, so I couldn't /:

Post today: Parents Day

c:

Day: Saturday * mad Busy like a bee 3: *

:c

status that day: Photographer 

I'm so lazy to put up so many photos here, so I'll just share with you all of my super define beauty work c:
* perasan * I know xD heee

[ photos for this post are all vintage photography ] 
Monochrome:Vintage

baskets
and baskets












._. the amount of balloons is humongous ! 
parent day gifts! c: 

candle glass c: 



How you like my photography? nice right? hehehe


I even took such a nice shot of le sister and le bfriend! :3

Lovely and sweet aren't they? c:


Well.. this was taken by my sister c: in all the hundreds of picture of me, this is the best c: like finally. hahaha

lovemaxthis, unni! :3

---------------------------------------------------------

Judging by the post above, it's obvious I'm quite lazy today D: and there's a reason! /: You'll know later c:

One more thing to blog about. c:

Just that Monday, it was Michael's birthday ! c:



Happy Birthday Mike! c: You are now 24 years old but you are definitely still a kid at heart :P haha


This cake texture is Awesome :3



nom nom nom


Whenever there's Mike, there's Always Bully :c

sad fella


oh oh! I was like.. Jordannn! Show me your 100 Bucks! 83

* money face* HAHA


Jordan Semangat max nak pergi college!

Hahaha. Whyshocute? LOL

So then, after dinner and the cake c: we went off to Icebowl! c:

omgyoudon'tknowhowyummyICEBOWLisssss.....MustTryMustTRY! :D


LOVELOVELOVE

I am happy to say that this 100% yummier than Chatime c: HAHA

Played with the camera here and there taking epic shots :D


c: HAHA. Nice face :P


c:


Our cute phoneeee! c:


Friend me LA ):


Nice shirt Joseph :P


Super love this #instagram picture with Belle :D !


nom nom nom nom c:


Group photo #1


Group photo #2

Finally! the end of this post. haha. omgIfeelsobad. But no, I'm physically and mentally tired now /:

But before I end, this is why my post wasn't that exciting . c:


How do you like the pink on me? :3 Heheheheee

My wig arrive C: after sho long! like finally! yay :)

Was playing around with it until my energy level literally dropped /:

Haha. I shall end now c: Have sweetnightmares :P





3 comments:

  1. THAT WIG. ANYWAY. THAT CAKE. T__T LOL

    ReplyDelete
  2. hi! u have a very cute blog! would u like to follow each other? i'll be very happy!)
    http://lenascookbook.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Sure Lena :) Make sure to follow mine k *wink* :P and btw. can you like this page too? Thanks :) http://www.facebook.com/chic.couture.likepage

      Delete

Popular Posts